Appraiser Directory

Business Valuation | Gems & Jewelry | Machinery & Technical
Personal Property/Art | Real Property

(Names are sorted reverse alphabetically this month)

Business Valuation

Cathy Young 602 617 0498
Full profile
Kevin Yeanoplos ASATucson (520) 327-8258
Firm: Brueggerman and Johnson Yeanoplos, P.C.

Full profile
Jeffrey Wright Scottsdale (480) 657-6220
Firm: Centerpoint Advisors, Inc.

Full profile
John White ASA, CPA, MBA, CBA, CFE, CrFAScottsdale (602) 229-1280
Firm: Veriti Consulting LLC

Full profile
Donald Wenk ASAPhoenix (602) 544-3557
Firm: Kotzin Valuation Partners, LLC

Full profile
Kevin Smith Phoenix (602) 308-6645
Firm: CBIZ Valuation Group, LLC

Full profile
Frank Pankow ASAPhoenix (602) 280-9700
Firm: Pankow

Full profile
Robert Mroz ASA, CBA, AVAPhoenix (602) 528-8020
Firm: Navigant Consulting, Inc.

Full profile
Elizabeth Monty Scottsdale (602) 229-1280
Firm: Veriti Consulting LLC

Full profile
Adam Miller Tempe (602) 688-4875
Full profile
Mike Metzler CPA/ABV, CMAPhoenix (602) 604-3518
Firm: Clifon Larson Allen LLP

Full profile
John Mack ASA, MCBA, ABARPeoria (623) 340-6770
Firm: Mack Business Appraisals

Full profile
Mark LoRusso Scottsdale (602) 955-1792
Firm: Ryan, LLC

Full profile
Robert Leonard ASAPhoenix (602) 493-8105
Firm: Leonard & Associates

Full profile
James Larson ASAChandler (480) 657-6219
Firm: Larson Appraisal

Full profile
Ross Landreth Phoenix (480) 529-3057
Subspecialty: Medical Practices
Firm: Physis Inc.

Full profile
Lynton Kotzin ASAPhoenix (602) 544-3552
Firm: Kotzin Valuation Partners

Full profile
Stephen Koons ASATempe (480) 483-1170
Firm: Henry & Horne, LLP

Full profile
Tim Kolstad ASAPhoenix (602) 544-3556
Firm: Kotzin Valuation Partners, LLC

Full profile
Jodha Khalsa Phoenix (623) 934-5344
Firm: Khalsa McBrearty Accountancy

Full profile
Brendan Kennedy ASAPhoenix (602) 363-2698
Firm: Canyon Financial Services, LLC

Full profile
Philip Jones ASAPhoenix (602) 241-3300
Firm: Berkley Research Group, LLC

Full profile
R. Hiatt Phoenix (602) 252-0931
Firm: Khalsa McBrearty & Associates

Full profile
Josephine Giordano ASAPhoenix (602) 424-7001
Firm: Sierra Consulting Group, LLC

Full profile
Susan Gillette Scottsdale (480) 502-2124
Full profile
Michael Gilburd ASA, MSTPhoenix (602) 882-2486
Firm: ValuCorp

Full profile
Edward Dupke ASASun City West (623) 399-8546
Firm: Clifton Larson Allen

Full profile
Scott Delaune ASAScottsdale (480) 588-9249
Firm: Mercer Advisors

Full profile
KC Conrad MCBA, CMEA, ASAGoodyear (623) 935-2112
Subspecialty: Estate & Gift Tax, Litigation SBA Valuations
Firm: American Business Appraisers

Full profile
Eugene Cole Mesa (480) 620-3165
Firm: OnPoint Financial Services

Full profile
Lynne Bouvea CPA/ABV, ASA, CFE, CFFPhoenix (602) 424-7016
Firm: Sierra Consulting Croup, LLC

Full profile
Bradford Beake Phoenix (602) 459-7011
Firm: Alvarez & Marsal

Full profile
James Anderson CPA, P.C.Phoenix (602) 604-9190
Full profile

Gems & Jewelry

Alfredo Molina Phoenix (602) 955-2055
Firm: Molina Fine Jewelers

Full profile
Marti Hubbard ASATucson (520) 400-8586
Master Gemologist®
Full profile

Machinery & Technical

Jonathan Shust ASAScottsdale (312) 706-2154
Firm: CapitalSource

Full profile
Donald Ross ASAPhoenix (602) 992-0758
Subspecialty: Mines and quarries
Firm: Ross Consulting

Full profile
M. Rice ASAChandler (480) 215-4865
Subspecialty: Machinery & Technical
Full profile
Lez McKenzie ASAScottsdale (602) 412-3717
Subspecialty: Machinery & Technical
Firm: Sonoran Medical Resources LLC

Full profile
John Marcus ASA (480) 306-8071
Subspecialty: Plant & Equipment
Firm: Marcus Group

Full profile
Munir Malik ASAPhoenix (602) 366-8179
Subspecialty: Machinery & Technical
Full profile
Bruce Greenberg ASATucson (520) 750-8200
Subspecialty: Machinery & Technical
Full profile
Franklin Dungan ASATucson (520) 579-8146
Subspecialty: Machinery & Technical
Full profile

Personal Property

Christy Vezolles ASAPhoenix (602) 695-2749
Subspecialty: Fine Arts & American Indian Arts
Firm: Art Value, LLC

Full profile
Sherry Sklar Fountain Hills
Subspecialty: Fashion Design/Illustration
Firm: Plumb Line Designs LLC

Full profile
Terry O'Neal ASAPeoria (623) 486-4310
Subspecialty: Residential Contents
Firm: T&T Estate Services, LLC

Full profile
Barbara Moulard AMTempe (480) 921-3179
Subspecialty: Pre-Columbian Arts
Full profile
B. Jensen ASAPrescott (928) 778-1500
Subspecialty: Residential contents
Full profile
Betty Goldfield ASAScottsdale (480) 502-2678
Subspecialty: Residential contents
Firm: Betty Goldfield Appraisal Service

Full profile
Allison Gee ASAGoodyear (623) 535-0631
Subspecialty: Fine Art
Firm: Allison Gee Fine Art Appraisals

Full profile
Dara Dzurinko Tempe (480) 200-2214
Subspecialty: Fine Art
Firm: Dzurinko Designs

Full profile
Corinne Cain ASA, MFA, MBA, BFAPhoenix (602) 906-1633
Subspecialty: Fine Arts & American Indian Arts
Full profile

Real property

Paul Wright ASAMesa (480) 786-6516
Subspecialty: Billboard Valuation/Urban
Firm: SignValue Inc.

Full profile
Vance Tuttle Jr. ASAPhoenix (602) 604-8118
Subspecialty: Urban
Full profile
Janice Tucker ASAPhoenix (602) 264-0011
Subspecialty: Residential
Firm: First Appraisal Services

Full profile
Michael Sullivan AMPhoenix (602) 870-0108
Subspecialty: Urban
Firm: Range West Consultants

Full profile
Michael Straneva Phoenix (602) 322-3610
Firm: Ernst & Young, LLP

Full profile
John Saggio ASAMesa (480) 834-3308
Subspecialty: Residential
Firm: Appraisal Analysis of Arizona

Full profile
Gary Ringel Tempe (480) 839-4900
Subspecialty: Coimmercial Real Estate
Firm: Ringel Business Valuation Services

Full profile
Susan Price ASAHappy Jack (928) 477-2127
Subspecialty: Urban
Full profile
Roy Morris III FASAScottsdale (480) 948-4866
Subspecialty: Urban
Firm: Professional Valuation Services

Full profile
David McReynolds ASA, MRICSScottsdale (602) 316-4001
Subspecialty: Commercial Real Estate
Firm: A-1 Appraisal Service

Full profile
John Loper ASAGlendale (623) 934-5344
Subspecialty: Urban
Full profile
Max Koeper Mesa (480) 325-0959
Subspecialty: Machinery & Technical
Full profile
Mark* Keller SR/WA, ASAPhoenix (602) 236-8193
Firm: Salt River Project

Full profile
Timothy Haskins ASAPhoenix (602) 264-0011
Subspecialty: Urban
Firm: First Appraisal Services

Full profile
Donald Duncan ASAPhoenix (602) 264-0011
Subspecialty: Urban
Firm: First Appraisal Services, Inc.

Full profile
Dwight Davis MAI, SR/WATempe (480) 968-7449
Firm: Davis Valuation Group

Full profile
Mark Athanas Phoenix (602) 212-5635
Firm: National Bank of Arizona

Full profile

Uncategorized

Deborah Weldenhamer Phoenix (602) 252-4842
Firm: Auction Systems Auctioneers & Appraisers

Full profile
Stephen Sommers Phoenix (602) 258-6981
Firm: The Arizona Auctioneers

Full profile
Mathew Rakela MTSScottsdale
Firm: Ernst & Young, LLP

Full profile
Peter Held Chandler (480) 242-5302
Full profile